+5 votes
in Brainy & NCML by
What is brainy and why I see brainy on NCML website?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Professional (616 points)
 
Best answer
Brainy is a project by NCML.

Brainy is a question and answer website for startups and entertainers going to start their ventures. The website serves as a platform for users to ask and answer questions, and, through membership and active participation, to vote questions and answers up or down similar to Stack Overflow. Users can earn reputation points and get higher ranks in the system.
0 votes
by Professional (598 points)
It is a simple Question and Answer website where you can ask any question about startups. Simply post your question and the community will answer you.
Welcome to Brainy Startups, where you can ask questions about startups. Simple StackOverflow for startups.



...