+3 votes
in Mics. by Professional (598 points)
I wan to know about incubation center, and how can apply for incubation center.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Professional (677 points)

Actually, this is called a Business incubator. An organization that helps startup companies and individual entrepreneurs by providing different services. For example

  • Office Space
  • Management training
  • Ending with venture capital financing
  • Networking activities
  • Help in market research
You can read more about business incubators in Wikipedia article https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_incubator
0 votes
by Professional (598 points)
A business incubator is an organization that helps startup companies and individual entrepreneurs to develop their businesses by providing a full-scale range of services starting with management training and office space and ending with venture capital financing.
Welcome to Brainy Startups, where you can ask questions about startups. Simple StackOverflow for startups.



...