+3 votes
in Funding and VCs by Professional (616 points)
edited by
List of investment firms providing debt and equity financing to start-ups in Pakistan.
by Professional (616 points)
by Professional (616 points)
by Professional (616 points)
by Professional (616 points)
by Professional (616 points)

6 Answers

0 votes
by Professional (616 points)
Add link in comments. :)
by Professional (616 points)
+2 votes
by Professional (677 points)

Pakistan startup echo system is growing fast. Bazaar and many other startups got international fame as well. Now it is easy to access mentors,business training, and investors. Mentioning some  incubators and accelerators from Pakistan.

by Professional (677 points)
by Professional (677 points)
by Professional (616 points)
0 votes
by Professional (616 points)

Telenor Velocity Logo
telenorvelocity.com.pk

We are a Digital Startup Accelerator of Telenor Pakistan, fostering an environment of innovation and collaboration; enabling Pakistan’s tech startups to co-create new digital products and services with us, scaled on Telenor’s digital assets.

Velocity Website

0 votes
by Professional (616 points)

https://jazzxlr8.com.pk/

Jazz xlr8’s mission is to discover and support Pakistan’s best startups, help them scale and build a thriving startup ecosystem in Pakistan. We endeavor to find and empower entrepreneurs, through our global partnerships, customized curriculum, mentor network & Jazz services.

JazzXLR8 Website

+2 votes
by Professional (616 points)

Incorporated in January 2019, Khudi Ventures is the newest undertaking by Pakistan's tech giant. +924232101753. contact@khudiventures.com.

https://www.linkedin.com/company/khudiventures

On the website is still written, coming soon

But Umar Saif adds himself as CEO & Chief Investment Officer at Khudi Ventures.

0 votes
by Professional (616 points)

Ignite funds startups and innovative projects that utilize 4th industrial wave tech to solve local problems and target global opportunities in health, education, energy, agriculture, telecom, finance and other verticals. Our national network of incubators across Pakistan nurtures startups and engages them with investors and corporations. We have launched a program to prepare one million people for the future of work. Through studies and stakeholder engagement, we help planning in the public and private sectors. Ignite outreach activities seek to inform professionals, media, students, corporations, media and policy makers about the challenges and threats posed by the new economy and the importance of innovation and seek to increase engagement in Ignite programs.


https://ignite.org.pk/

Welcome to Brainy Startups, where you can ask questions about startups. Simple StackOverflow for startups.



...